+(91)-11-47047211, 8588866762, 8588866783,   8010905010, 9599250502
  • Worldwide Offices:

  • India

      India

    • Shop No. 222, Second Floor, Vardhman Plaza Bhera Enclave Paschim Vihar New Delhi-110087

      Contact Person
      Karan Singh
      Prince Kumar

  • Australia

      Australia

    • 2/4 evars ct Darlay Bacchus Marsh 3340 Melbourne, Australia

      Contact Person
      mr. Lovedeep Singh

  • Thailand

      Thailand

    • 567/430, Second Floor Water Gate Pavvilion Pratunam Bangkok

      Contact Person
      Mr. Amandeep Singh
      Ms. Naiyana Gulati

Singapore Visa

ASK FOR PRICE

BUSINESS VISA
Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

2 Photos (for photo specification please see Foot note point 1). The photo pasted on the application form should be signed cross in such a manner that half of the signatures are on the form and half on the photo.

2 Photos (for photo specification please see Foot note point 1). The photo pasted on the application form should be signed cross in such a manner that half of the signatures are on the form and half on the photo.

Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Singapore High Commission from employer on letter head and if passenger is self- employed then covering letter on company letter head and if passenger is government servant then NOC required from office Ticket Copy or Itinerary

Invitation Letter from Singapore.
Form V39 A to be filled by Sponsor(available in our website)

For applicants in service - Need to give Employment proof OR For applicants running their own business need to give request letter ONLY on their company Letter Head with active telephone numbers.

FOR A BUSINESS GROUP:
Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel

2 photos (passport sized) with 80% face coverage (matt finish) with white background Visa

The tour Invitation letter from Singapore counterpart company Authorization Letter on the Letter head of the corporate organizing the tour (signatory should be same)

Mobile number of each traveler

Note: Please note that The Embassy issues visas for either 35 days (mostly), 3 months or 2 years (and Visa validity is at embassy's discretion).


TOURIST VISA

Valid passport (along with old passports) with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

Photocopy of 1st, 2nd, last page and observation page (if any)

Application form duly filled and signed by pax mentioning his/her direct contact number on it.. Row number 1 should have the SURNAME and row number 2 should have the NAME of the applicant.

2 Photo ( for photo specification please see Foot note point 1).

The photo pasted on the application form should be signed cross in such a manner that half of the signatures are on the form and half on the photo.

Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Singapore High Commission [In case of own business(on company letterhead mentioning the name and designation). In case of Employed(On company letterhead mentioning the designation OR if covering letter on plain paper then NOC from Company mentioning the designation)].

Ticket copy or Itinerary.

For applicants in service - Need to give original NOC or Leave from Present working company OR For applicants running their own business need to give request letter ONLY on their company’s Letter Head with active telephone numbers.

FOR A TOURIST GROUP
Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel

2 photos (passport sized) with 80% face coverage (matt finish) with white background Visa

Application Form dully filled and signed Covering letter on the Letter head of the corporate organizing the tour Authorization Letter on the Letter head of the corporate organizing the tour (signatory should be same as that of the covering letter)

Mobile number of each traveller Hotel confirmation is mandatory

Note Please note that The Embassy issues visas for either 35 days (mostly), 3 months or 2 years (and Visa validity is at embassys discretion).