+(91)-11-47047211, 8588866762, 8588866783,   8010905010, 9599250502
  • Worldwide Offices:

  • India

      India

    • Shop No. 222, Second Floor, Vardhman Plaza Bhera Enclave Paschim Vihar New Delhi-110087

      Contact Person
      Karan Singh
      Prince Kumar

  • Australia

      Australia

    • 2/4 evars ct Darlay Bacchus Marsh 3340 Melbourne, Australia

      Contact Person
      mr. Lovedeep Singh

  • Thailand

      Thailand

    • 567/430, Second Floor Water Gate Pavvilion Pratunam Bangkok

      Contact Person
      Mr. Amandeep Singh
      Ms. Naiyana Gulati

Nitherland Visa

ASK FOR PRICE

BUSINESS VISA
Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.

1 Form to be filled and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.

2 Photos (White background).

Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Netherlands.

Invitation Letter. Return Ticket.

Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.

Hotel Confirmation.

IT return for last 2 years (personal).

Bank Statement for last 6 months (personal).

Prior appointment with VFS on kptravelsonline.com

Occupation Proof Required.

Salary Slip for 3 months.

Authority letter on Company Letter Head from pax (please download the format from the FORM SECTION of our website) authorizing Mr Amit Singh/Faisal Khan/Soumil Gupta/ Nazim Saifi to submit and collect the documents on applicant s behalf. Note: Pax may be called to the Embassy for personal interview. Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

TOURIST VISA
Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.

1 Form to be filled and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.

2 Photos (White Background).

Covering Letter addressed toThe Visa Officer, Embassy of Netherlands.

Proof of Hotel confirmation.

Return Confirmed Ticket.

Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.

IT return for last 2 years (personal).

Bank Statement for last 6 months (personal).

Occupational proof required.

Salary Slip for 3 months.

Authority letter on Company Letter Head from pax (please download the format from the FORM SECTION of our website) authorizing Mr Amit Singh/Faisal Khan/Soumil Gupta/ Nazim Saifi to submit and collect the documents on applicant s behalf.

For Family / Friends Visits

1. Invitation legalized from the Town Hall.

2. Passport copy of the invitee.

3. Resident permit copy (in case of referee being a non-Dutch national).

4. Financial proof of the referee i.e. salary slips, bank statements.