+(91)-11-47047211, 8588866762, 8588866783,   8010905010, 9599250502
  • Worldwide Offices:

  • India

      India

    • Shop No. 222, Second Floor, Vardhman Plaza Bhera Enclave Paschim Vihar New Delhi-110087

      Contact Person
      Karan Singh
      Prince Kumar

  • Australia

      Australia

    • 2/4 evars ct Darlay Bacchus Marsh 3340 Melbourne, Australia

      Contact Person
      mr. Lovedeep Singh

  • Thailand

      Thailand

    • 567/430, Second Floor Water Gate Pavvilion Pratunam Bangkok

      Contact Person
      Mr. Amandeep Singh
      Ms. Naiyana Gulati

Germany Visa

ASK FOR PRICE

BUSINESS VISA
Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.

1 Form (Electronically generated along with the bar code receipt, after feeding in all the details in website Authorization letter addressing to visa officer Mr. Saumil Gupta / Nazim Saifi / Amit Singh of M/S Visawaale.com to submit and collect the passport on behalf of applicant.

Declaration Form(Annexure C).

2 Photos.

Invitation letter from the business partner in Germany in English or German. For consultancy services: please provide a confirmation letter from the German client.

Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Germany (one by applicant on blank sheet, another on company letterhead where applicant is working). Personal Covering Letters should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval. Write-up on the cover letter should be like as mentioned below:- ------- Please courier my passport to the following address:- Pax Name: __________ Address: 30/28, IIIrd Floor, (Opp. Mughal Mahal Restaurant) East Patel Nagar, New Delhi – 110008

Return Ticket itinerary.

Exchange or Credit Card Copy.

Exchange or Credit Card Copy.

Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.

Hotel confirmation from Germany.

Personal IT papers latest 3 years.

IT return of the Company last 3 years (NOT required in case of Multinational Company).

Bank statement of the Company - last 3 months.

Bank statement of the applicant - last 6 months.

Last six months Salary Slip.

In cases where husband and wife are applying together, if the name of spouse is not endorsed in the passport, copy of marriage certificate must be provided.

Photocopy of each page of all passports (Fresh and old), if not given Rs 50/- per booklet shall be charged.

TOURIST VISA
Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.

1 Form (Electronically generated along with the bar code receipt, after feeding in all the details in website Authorization letter addressing to visa officer Mr. Saumil Gupta / Nazim Saifi / Amit Singh of M/S Visawaale.com to submit and collect the passport on behalf of applicant.
Declaration Form (Annexure C).
2 Photos.
Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Germany (one by applicant on blank sheet, another on company letterhead where applicant is working). Personal Covering Letters should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval. Write-up on the cover letter should be like as mentioned below:- ------- Please courier my passport to the following address:- Pax Name: __________ Address: 30/28, IIIrd Floor, (Opp. Mughal Mahal Restaurant) East Patel Nagar, New Delhi – 110008

Return Ticket itinerary.
Exchange or Credit Card Copy.
Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Hotel confirmation from Germany.
Personal IT papers latest 3 years.
IT return of the Company (last 3 years).
Bank statement of the Company - last 3 months.
Bank statement of the applicant - last 6 months.
Last six months Salary Slip.
In cases where husband and wife are applying together, if the name of spouse is not endorsed in the passport, copy of marriage certificate must be provided.
Ration card copy (translated in English) OR Voter ID card of pax.
Photocopy of each page of all passports (Fresh and old), if not given Rs 50/- per booklet shall be charged.
Salary slips of last 6 months.
Occupation Proof.
NOTE: If pax going to meet relative there the relative to send original sponsorship letter from there known as Deaccuiel obtained from town hall in Germany