+(91)-11-47047211, 8588866762, 8588866783,   8010905010, 9599250502
  • Worldwide Offices:

  • India

      India

    • Shop No. 222, Second Floor, Vardhman Plaza Bhera Enclave Paschim Vihar New Delhi-110087

      Contact Person
      Karan Singh
      Prince Kumar

  • Australia

      Australia

    • 2/4 evars ct Darlay Bacchus Marsh 3340 Melbourne, Australia

      Contact Person
      mr. Lovedeep Singh

  • Thailand

      Thailand

    • 567/430, Second Floor Water Gate Pavvilion Pratunam Bangkok

      Contact Person
      Mr. Amandeep Singh
      Ms. Naiyana Gulati

Canada Visa

ASK FOR PRICE

BUSINESS VISA
Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

1 Form (to be filled online and sent along with the barcode receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form) with family detail sheet. All Form need to be filled SAME as per the passport and must be SIGNED by the applicant him/herself.

For online visa form please visit form section and click respective attachment.

Two copies of Original Barcode Receipt sheet.

3 Photos (only white background).

Covering Letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission). Exchange/Credit Card Copy.

Invitation.

Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.

Bank Statement (6 months).

Salary Slip for last 6 months.

Proof of Employment.

Proof of Ongoing Business activities between Canadian company and applicant.

Contract between applicant business and Canadian business.

Authority Letter - to be signed by the applicant. Authority letter can be downloaded from forms section of our website.

Fees
Rs. 4950/- for Single entry

Rs. 4950/- for Multiple entry

Rs. 7400/- for Study Permits

VFS Charges Rs 724/-

VFS Cash Handling Charges Rs.102

Please note that with effect from 1st June 2015 the VFS will accept fee in CASH ONLY and hence the cash handling charges of Rs.102 is mandatory for all visa applications and NO DD WILL BE ACCEPTED BY VFS HENCEFORTH

For Family Visa, minimum 6 applications mandatory of the family . Please make a note of following 4 points for Family Visa.

1) Separate Passport for each applicants

2) Visa not issued on inserts

3) Family Fee Rs. 24700/- with children below 18 years.

4) 1 Form for family with children below 18 years.


TOURIST VISA
Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

1 Form (to be filled online and sent along with the barcode receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form) with family detail sheet. All Form need to be filled SAME as per the passport and must be SIGNED by the applicant him/herself.

Two copies of Original Barcode Receipt sheet.

For online visa form please visit form section and click respective attachment.

3 Photos (only white background).

Covering Letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission).

Exchange/Credit Card Copy.

Copy of Income Tax Papers for last 3 years.

Bank Statement for last 6 months.

Sponsorship if visiting relatives or friends.

Leave letter from school in case of Student.

Consent letter from Parents/Guardian if below 18 years and travelling alone.

Salary Slip (last 6 months).

Detailed itinerary.

Proof of hotel reservation.

Insurance.

VFS Consent Form to be filled in and signed by the applicants only.

Authority Letter - to be signed by the applicant. Authority letter can be downloaded from forms section of our website.